Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARC PALMER 1 13/6:08.410 (1)
2 2ROB SUTTON 2 11/6:21.344 (1)
3 3LANDON SMITH 3 11/6:42.001 (1)
4 4RICHARD PARIS 4 10/6:24.307 (1)
5 5CASS GLASS 5 7/5:32.449 (1)
6 6JACE GROFF 6 7/6:20.675 (1)
7 7THE WHEELMAN 7 N/A
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GORDON MILLER 1 13/6:00.987 (1)
2 2NICK SMITH 2 12/6:09.606 (1)
3 3TERRY LAIBLE 3 12/6:13.962 (1)
4 4AMBER STANSFIELD 4 10/6:40.425 (1)
5 5CHRIS MCKEAN 5 5/6:21.597 (1)
6 6RUSS STANSFIELD 6 N/A
3
2wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT GROFF 1 14/6:33.679 (1)
2 2MARC PALMER 2 13/6:04.828 (1)
3 3ADAM GREGORY 3 13/6:13.437 (1)
4 4CHASE KIMLEY 4 12/6:16.454 (1)
5 5BRYAN DAVIES 5 12/6:28.185 (1)
6 6ROB SUTTON 6 12/6:31.160 (1)
4
2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM GREGORY 1 13/6:10.170 (1)
2 2MARK BALDWIN 2 13/6:20.049 (1)
3 3JERRY TOBIAS 3 12/6:15.794 (1)
4 4BRYAN DAVIES 4 12/6:16.624 (1)
5 5MARIO DINATALE 5 12/6:29.213 (1)
6 6THE WHEELMAN 6 11/6:39.639 (1)
7 7CASS GLASS 7 8/6:13.944 (1)
8 8JIMBO 8 6/2:49.905 (1)
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT GROFF 1 14/6:13.479 (1)
2 2DON HILLARD 2 14/6:14.169 (1)
3 3MARK BALDWIN 3 14/6:14.576 (1)
4 4CHRIS FAGER 4 14/6:15.180 (1)
5 5DAN ROSS 5 14/6:25.531 (1)
6 6CHRIS MCKEAN 6 13/6:09.631 (1)
7 7FRANK HALBLEIB 7 13/6:11.104 (1)
8 8DOUG COHN 8 13/6:20.783 (1)
9 9DARIUS ROYER 9 13/6:21.897 (1)
6
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAUN DUFFY 7 14/6:07.372 (1)
2 2KENNY JEFFERIES 8 14/6:07.400 (1)
3 3BUTCH MANN 9 14/6:11.057 (1)
4 4HOWARD KIMLEY 10 14/6:11.125 (1)
5 5TERRY LAIBLE 11 13/6:11.201 (1)
6 6RUSS STANSFIELD 12 12/6:14.013 (1)
7
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN ROSS 1 15/6:09.272 (1)
2 2JT STEELE 2 15/6:13.698 (1)
3 3MARK KIMLEY 3 15/6:16.567 (1)
4 4SCOTT SMITH 4 15/6:23.315 (1)
5 5CHRIS FAGER 5 15/6:28.174 (1)
6 6FRANK HALBLEIB 6 14/6:06.618 (1)
8
4wd Mod Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GROFF DOG 1 14/6:10.476 (1)
2 2JASON HOUSEMAN 2 14/6:24.146 (1)
3 3ETHAN HOUSEMAN 3 13/6:11.944 (1)
4 4MITCH PLOTT 4 13/6:19.346 (1)
5 5BRONSON RUTH 5 11/6:04.514 (1)
9
1/8th E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK SMITH 7 13/6:00.772 (1)
2 2BRONSON RUTH 8 12/6:13.937 (1)
3 3ROB SUTTON 9 12/6:16.313 (1)
4 4SHAUN DUFFY 10 11/4:38.883 (1)
5 5RICHARD PARIS 11 10/6:04.392 (1)
6 6JAMES HENRY
10
1/8th E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLIN MORSE3 1 15/6:06.621 (1)
2 2DAN ROSS 2 15/6:06.998 (1)
3 3JT STEELE 3 15/6:11.603 (1)
4 4DARIUS ROYER 4 15/6:15.200 (1)
5 5KENNY JEFFERIES 5 15/6:16.456 (1)
6 6MARK KIMLEY 6 15/6:22.749 (1)
11
4wd 1/10th Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DON HILLARD 1 15/6:10.618 (1)
2 2ETHAN HOUSEMAN 2 15/6:22.156 (1)
3 3SHAUN DUFFY 3 15/6:22.523 (1)
4 4GORDON MILLER 4 15/6:24.273 (1)
5 5JIMBO 5 14/6:09.002 (1)
6 6JASON HOUSEMAN 6 9/5:30.178 (1)
7 7BUTCH MANN 7 6/2:54.993 (1)
8 8ADAM GREGORY 8 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Pit Stop Hobbies
Registrations Entries: 71
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 3,939
Total Race Time 31 hours, 13 minutes, 26 seconds
close X